Follows an index or a price, bought and sold like a share
Past returns do not tell you future returns. Tap a dotted word to see what it means.
Against BSE 500 Dividend Leaders 50 TRI
This fund's price history here starts on 19 Oct 2026, so its longest figures run from then.
| Return | This fund | Similar funds | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | — | — | — | — |
| 3 months | — | — | — | — |
| 6 months | — | — | — | — |
| 1 year | — | — | -1.9% | — |
| 3 years, a year | — | — | +11.6% | — |
| 5 years, a year | — | — | +8.8% | — |
| Since 19 Oct 2026, a year | — | — | — | — |
Shown once the fund has a full calendar year of prices.
What an investment in this fund would be worth today
How bumpy it has been, and how far it has fallen
How widely the price swung (volatility). Lower is steadier.
The deepest drop from a high before it recovered (drawdown).
Return above cash for each unit of bumpiness. Higher is better.
Like Sharpe, counting only the falls.
52-week range: ₹33.70 (23 Oct 2026) to ₹34.78 (3 Nov 2026). Now at its high.
Its yearly expense ratio, and how much money it manages
Of the 0.52%, 0.23% is the fund house's fee and 0.29% is trading costs and taxes, which move from month to month with the fund's buying and selling.
The fund house raised its fee from 0.21% to 0.23% on 29 Sept 2026. Every expense ratio change in September 2026
The expense ratio is taken out of the fund every day, so the NAV and every return on this page are already after it. How the expense ratio works
NIL
52 holdings, as of 30 Sept 2026
| Tech Mahindra Ltd. IT - Software | 4.20% | -0.1% | — |
| ITC Ltd. Diversified FMCG | 4.16% | +0.6% | — |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. IT - Software | 4.13% | -0.4% | — |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. Automobiles | 4.12% | -0.4% | — |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Petroleum Products | 4.11% | -0.2% | — |
| Coal India Ltd. Consumable Fuels | 4.05% | +0.5% | — |
| Tata Steel Ltd. Ferrous Metals | 4.04% | +0.4% | — |
| Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. Power | 4.03% | +0.4% | — |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas | 4.02% | -0.0% | — |
| NTPC Ltd. Power | 3.98% | +0.3% | — |
| Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Oil | 3.97% | +0.3% | — |
| Infosys Ltd. IT - Software | 3.96% | +0.1% | — |
| REC Ltd. Finance | 3.91% | +0.3% | — |
| Power Finance Corporation Ltd. Finance | 3.83% | +0.7% | — |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. IT - Software | 3.82% | -0.5% | — |
| Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. Petroleum Products | 3.52% | -0.0% | — |
| Hindustan Zinc Ltd. Non - Ferrous Metals | 3.47% | -0.2% | — |
| Wipro Ltd. IT - Software | 3.21% | -0.7% | — |
| National Aluminium Company Ltd. Non - Ferrous Metals | 3.04% | -0.3% | — |
| NMDC Ltd. Minerals & Mining | 2.58% | -0.3% | — |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. IT - Software | 2.00% | -0.3% | — |
| Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Petroleum Products | 1.86% | -0.0% | — |
| Petronet LNG Ltd. Gas | 1.85% | -0.0% | — |
| Oil India Ltd. Oil | 1.80% | -0.1% | — |
| Redington Ltd. Commercial Services & Supplies | 1.76% | +0.2% | — |
| NHPC Ltd. Power | 1.57% | +0.2% | — |
| Mphasis Ltd. IT - Software | 1.37% | -0.1% | — |
| Castrol India Ltd. Petroleum Products | 1.30% | +0.1% | — |
| CESC Ltd. Power | 1.03% | -0.1% | — |
| The Great Eastern Shipping Co. Ltd. Transport Services | 1.02% | +0.2% | — |
| Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. Capital Markets | 0.99% | -0.1% | — |
| JSW Dulux Ltd. Consumer Durables | 0.73% | -0.0% | — |
| Cyient Ltd. IT - Services | 0.63% | -0.0% | — |
| Indraprastha Gas Ltd. Gas | 0.62% | -0.0% | — |
| Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd. Finance | 0.51% | -0.0% | — |
| Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | 0.51% | -0.1% | — |
| UTI Asset Management Co. Ltd. Capital Markets | 0.50% | +0.0% | — |
| Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd. Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 0.41% | +0.0% | — |
| Engineers India Ltd. Construction | 0.39% | +0.1% | — |
| PCBL Chemical Ltd. Chemicals & Petrochemicals | 0.38% | +0.0% | — |
| Sun TV Network Ltd. Entertainment | 0.36% | +0.1% | — |
| JM Financial Ltd. Finance | 0.34% | +0.0% | — |
| Mahanagar Gas Ltd. Gas | 0.32% | 0.0% | — |
| Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. Retailing | 0.32% | — | New |
| Bayer Cropscience Ltd. Fertilizers & Agrochemicals | 0.27% | -0.0% | — |
| Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd. Fertilizers & Agrochemicals | 0.23% | -0.0% | — |
| Rites Ltd. Construction | 0.21% | -0.0% | — |
| Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. Minerals & Mining | 0.20% | -0.0% | — |
| SJVN Ltd. Power | 0.17% | -0.0% | — |
| Ircon International Ltd. Construction | 0.15% | 0.0% | — |
| Net Receivables / (Payables) | 0.03% | -0.3% | — |
| TREPS | 0.01% | 0.0% | — |
The share of the fund in its ten largest holdings. The higher it is, the more the fund depends on a few of them.
Share of the fund in large, mid and small companies, as AMFI classifies them.
From the fund house's monthly portfolio disclosure.
Between the portfolios of 31 Aug 2026 and 30 Sept 2026, the fund added 1 holding and left 1; 15 holdings gained weight and 15 lost weight.
The weight of today's ten largest holdings in each of the last 5 portfolios.
| Holding | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tech Mahindra Ltd. | 4.3% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.2% |
| ITC Ltd. | 3.9% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 4.2% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd. | 3.8% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 4.1% |
| Hero MotoCorp Ltd. | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 4.1% |
| Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. | 4.0% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 4.1% |
| Coal India Ltd. | 4.2% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 4.0% |
| Tata Steel Ltd. | 4.1% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 4.0% |
| Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd. | 3.7% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 4.0% |
| GAIL (India) Ltd. | 4.0% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 4.0% |
| NTPC Ltd. | 4.0% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 4.0% |
Equity, debt and cash, and today's 5 largest sectors, in each of the last 5 portfolios.
| Share of the fund | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity | 99.8% | 99.8% | 99.7% | 99.7% | 100.0% |
| Cash and other | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Largest sectors | |||||
| IT - Software | 23.1% | 22.1% | 24.3% | 24.8% | 22.7% |
| Petroleum Products | 11.0% | 11.3% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 10.8% |
| Power | 10.7% | 11.1% | 10.4% | 9.9% | 10.8% |
| Finance | 8.4% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 7.6% | 8.6% |
| Gas | 6.1% | 7.1% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 6.8% |
Overlap is the part of two portfolios that is the same, by weight: 100% would be identical.
Check its overlap with any fund, by holdings, industry and sector
The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the BSE 500 Dividend Leaders 50 Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
The largest funds with the same mandate
Mirae Asset BSE 500 Dividend Leaders 50 ETF Mirae Asset | — | — | — | 0.52% | ₹16 cr |
| -6.7% | +8.5% | +7.1% | 0.05% | ₹2.11 lakh cr | |
| -7.6% | +7.2% | +6.4% | 0.05% | ₹1.22 lakh cr | |
| -6.6% | +8.6% | +7.1% | 0.00% | ₹72,911 cr | |
Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 BeES Nippon India | -6.6% | +8.6% | +7.2% | 0.05% | ₹69,187 cr |
| -7.5% | +7.2% | +6.4% | 0.00% | ₹57,651 cr | |
ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF ICICI Prudential | -6.6% | +8.6% | +7.2% | 0.03% | ₹45,378 cr |
ICICI Prudential BSE Sensex ETF ICICI Prudential | -7.6% | +7.3% | +6.4% | 0.03% | ₹33,941 cr |
Nippon India ETF BSE Sensex Nippon India | -7.6% | +7.3% | +6.4% | 0.04% | ₹29,812 cr |
Nippon India ETF Nifty Next 50 Junior BeES Nippon India | -0.4% | +16.6% | +10.9% | 0.26% | ₹8,695 cr |
Nippon India ETF Nifty Bank BeES Nippon India | -4.0% | +9.2% | +7.7% | 0.21% | ₹8,049 cr |
The NAV of the fund was ₹34.78 on 3 Nov 2026.
As of 30 Sept 2026: Tech Mahindra Ltd. (4.2%), ITC Ltd. (4.2%), HCL Technologies Ltd. (4.1%), Hero MotoCorp Ltd. (4.1%), Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. (4.1%). It held 52 investments in all.
Over the last three years its NAV fell as much as -2.1% from a high before recovering; over the last year, -2.1%.
0.52% a year, against a typical 0.25% in its category. It is taken out of the fund daily, so the NAV and returns are after it.
It manages ₹16 cr as of 2 Nov 2026.
Akshay Udeshi (since 15 Dec 2025), Sudip Shere (since 7 Oct 2026).
NIL
₹1 to start.
Its riskometer level is Very High, on SEBI's six-step scale from Low to Very High. Its NAV's volatility over the last year was 14.5%.
BSE 500 Dividend Leaders 50 TRI.
On 15 Dec 2025.