21 funds hold it in their latest portfolios. Ranked by how much of each fund it is.
| Fund | Share of the fund | 1Y | 3Y, annualised | Expense | Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.8% |
| +13.3% |
| — |
| 2.90% |
| ₹122 cr |
Kotak Energy Opportunities Fund Kotak Mahindra · Sectoral / Thematic | 2.4% | -4.0% | — | 2.60% | ₹251 cr |
Kotak Rural Opportunities Fund Kotak Mahindra · Sectoral / Thematic | 1.8% | — | — | 2.48% | ₹691 cr |
Kotak Special Opportunities Fund Kotak Mahindra · Sectoral / Thematic | 1.7% | +6.6% | — | 2.32% | ₹1,803 cr |
Bank of India Mid Cap Fund Bank of India · Mid Cap | 1.0% | -1.3% | — | 2.56% | ₹714 cr |
Kotak Manufacture in India Fund Kotak Mahindra · Sectoral / Thematic | 1.0% | +8.2% | +18.2% | 2.08% | ₹2,974 cr |
HDFC Infrastructure Fund HDFC · Sectoral / Thematic | 0.8% | -9.3% | +11.4% | 2.22% | ₹2,183 cr |
Motilal Oswal Innovation Opportunities Fund Motilal Oswal · Sectoral / Thematic | 0.7% | +2.2% | — | 2.63% | ₹852 cr |
JM Large & Mid Cap Fund JM Financial · Large & Mid Cap | 0.7% | -3.1% | — | 2.72% | ₹445 cr |
Bandhan Balanced Advantage Fund Bandhan · Balanced Advantage / Dynamic Asset Allocation | 0.6% | +1.3% | +8.6% | 2.29% | ₹2,235 cr |
JM Value Fund JM Financial · Value | 0.5% | -8.1% | +8.9% | 2.73% | ₹724 cr |
Kotak Contra Fund Kotak Mahindra · Contra | 0.4% | -6.0% | +12.6% | 2.03% | ₹5,073 cr |
Edelweiss Recently Listed IPO Fund Edelweiss · Sectoral / Thematic | 0.4% | +15.6% | +15.4% | 2.69% | ₹1,267 cr |
Edelweiss Equity Savings Fund Edelweiss · Equity Savings | 0.3% | +5.2% | +10.1% | 2.10% | ₹1,768 cr |
HDFC Business Cycle Fund HDFC · Sectoral / Thematic | 0.3% | -2.1% | +9.7% | 2.13% | ₹2,596 cr |
HDFC Innovation Fund HDFC · Sectoral / Thematic | 0.2% | +10.1% | — | 2.09% | ₹3,187 cr |
Motilal Oswal Large Cap Fund Motilal Oswal · Large Cap | 0.2% | -5.3% | — | 2.06% | ₹2,982 cr |
HDFC Manufacturing Fund HDFC · Sectoral / Thematic | 0.1% | +0.8% | — | 1.86% | ₹9,946 cr |
HDFC Value Fund HDFC · Value | 0.1% | +0.1% | +14.6% | 1.88% | ₹8,138 cr |
Bandhan Small Cap Fund Bandhan · Small Cap | 0.1% | +0.8% | +20.1% | 1.74% | ₹35,679 cr |
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund HDFC · Large & Mid Cap | 0.0% | -5.8% | +11.5% | 1.61% | ₹28,399 cr |
21 funds hold it in their latest portfolios as of 30 Sept 2026. As a share of the fund, the most is in Motilal Oswal Special Opportunities Fund (5.8%), Kotak Energy Opportunities Fund (2.4%) and Kotak Rural Opportunities Fund (1.8%).
Kotak Special Opportunities Fund (about ₹31 cr), Kotak Manufacture in India Fund (about ₹29 cr) and Kotak Contra Fund (about ₹22 cr), worked out from each fund's size and the share it holds.
NAV, expense ratio and fund disclosures as published by AMFI and the fund houses. Figures are computed independently and may differ from a fund house's own factsheet.
DiscoverMF is an information and analytics service. Nothing here is investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any scheme. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme related documents carefully. Past performance does not indicate future returns.